Agenda

From 09h30
Special event
15 June
09:30 to 10:10
TV Studio 1
Programme overview
What's on this morning
15 June
10:10 to 10:30
TV Studio 1
Sustainable blue economy
15 June
10:35 to 11:35
TV Studio 1
Sustainable urbanisation
15 June
10:35 to 11:35
TV Studio 3
Rural transformation and food systems
15 June
10:35 to 11:35
TV Studio 4
Green and circular economy
15 June
10:35 to 11:35
TV Studio 5
Sustainable blue economy
15 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 1
Green finance
15 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 2
Sustainable urbanisation
15 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 3
Rural transformation and food systems
15 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 4
Green and circular economy
15 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 5
From 11h45
Sustainable blue economy
15 June
11:45 to 13:00
V1
Sustainable urbanisation
15 June
11:45 to 13:00
V2
Rural transformation and food systems
15 June
11:45 to 13:00
V3
Green and circular economy
15 June
11:45 to 13:00
V4
Sustainable blue economy
15 June
12:00 to 12:45
TV Studio 1
Sustainable urbanisation
15 June
12:00 to 12:45
TV Studio 3
Rural transformation and food systems
15 June
12:00 to 12:45
TV Studio 4
Green and circular economy
15 June
12:00 to 12:45
TV Studio 5
Sustainable blue economy
15 June
12:50 to 13:00
TV Studio 1
Green finance
15 June
12:50 to 13:00
TV Studio 2
Sustainable urbanisation
15 June
12:50 to 13:00
TV Studio 3
Rural transformation and food systems
15 June
12:50 to 13:00
TV Studio 4
Green and circular economy
15 June
12:50 to 13:00
TV Studio 5
From 13h00
Special event
15 June
15:00 to 15:45
TV Studio 1
Programme overview
What's on this afternoon
15 June
14:30 to 14:50
TV Studio 1
Sustainable blue economy
15 June
13:00 to 13:45
TV Studio 1
Sustainable urbanisation
15 June
13:00 to 13:45
TV Studio 3
Rural transformation and food systems
15 June
13:00 to 13:45
TV Studio 4
Green and circular economy
15 June
13:00 to 13:45
TV Studio 5
Sustainable blue economy
15 June
13:50 to 14:00
TV Studio 1
Green finance
15 June
13:50 to 14:00
TV Studio 2
Sustainable urbanisation
15 June
13:50 to 14:00
TV Studio 3
Rural transformation and food systems
15 June
13:50 to 14:00
TV Studio 4
Green and circular economy
15 June
13:50 to 14:00
TV Studio 5
Sustainable energy
15 June
14:55 to 15:55
TV Studio 2
Water and sanitation
15 June
14:55 to 15:55
TV Studio 3
Pollution and chemicals
15 June
14:55 to 15:55
TV Studio 4
Green economy-related education and training
15 June
14:55 to 15:55
TV Studio 5
From 16h00
Special event
15 June
17:20 to 18:20
TV Studio 1
Sustainable energy
15 June
16:00 to 16:10
TV Studio 2
Water and sanitation
15 June
16:00 to 16:10
TV Studio 3
Pollution and chemicals
15 June
16:00 to 16:10
TV Studio 4
Green economy-related education and training
15 June
16:00 to 16:10
TV Studio 5
Pollution and chemicals
15 June
16:00 to 17:15
V5
Green finance
15 June
16:00 to 17:15
V6
Green economy-related education and training
15 June
16:00 to 17:15
V7
Sustainable energy
15 June
16:20 to 17:05
TV Studio 2
Water and sanitation
15 June
16:20 to 17:05
TV Studio 3
Pollution and chemicals
15 June
16:20 to 17:05
TV Studio 4
Green economy-related education and training
15 June
16:20 to 17:05
TV Studio 5
Sustainable energy
15 June
17:10 to 17:20
TV Studio 2
Water and sanitation
15 June
17:10 to 17:20
TV Studio 3
Pollution and chemicals
15 June
17:10 to 17:20
TV Studio 4
Green economy-related education and training
15 June
17:10 to 17:20
TV Studio 5
Sustainable energy
15 June
17:20 to 18:05
TV Studio 2
Water and sanitation
15 June
17:20 to 18:05
TV Studio 3
Pollution and chemicals
15 June
17:20 to 18:05
TV Studio 4
Green economy-related education and training
15 June
17:20 to 18:05
TV Studio 5
Sustainable energy
15 June
18:10 to 18:20
TV Studio 2
Water and sanitation
15 June
18:10 to 18:20
TV Studio 3
Pollution and chemicals
15 June
18:10 to 18:20
TV Studio 4
Green economy-related education and training
15 June
18:10 to 18:20
TV Studio 5
From 18h30
Special event
15 June
19:00 to 22:00
Media Corner
From 09h00
Programme overview
What's on this morning
16 June
09:00 to 09:20
TV Studio 1
Seascapes and coastal areas
16 June
09:25 to 10:25
TV Studio 2
Indigenous peoples and local communities
16 June
09:25 to 10:25
TV Studio 3
Climate change: natural resources, food and mobility
16 June
09:25 to 10:25
TV Studio 4
Forest and landscape management
16 June
09:25 to 10:25
TV Studio 5
Seascapes and coastal areas
16 June
10:30 to 10:40
TV Studio 2
Indigenous peoples and local communities
16 June
10:30 to 10:40
TV Studio 3
Climate change: natural resources, food and mobility
16 June
10:30 to 10:40
TV Studio 4
Forest and landscape management
16 June
10:30 to 10:40
TV Studio 5
From 10h45
Forest and landscape management
16 June
10:45 to 12:00
V10
Protected area management and species conservation
16 June
10:45 to 12:00
V11
Indigenous peoples and local communities
16 June
10:45 to 12:00
V8
Climate change: natural resources, food and mobility
16 June
10:45 to 12:00
V9
Seascapes and coastal areas
16 June
10:50 to 11:35
TV Studio 2
Indigenous peoples and local communities
16 June
10:50 to 11:35
TV Studio 3
Climate change: natural resources, food and mobility
16 June
10:50 to 11:35
TV Studio 4
Forest and landscape management
16 June
10:50 to 11:35
TV Studio 5
Seascapes and coastal areas
16 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 2
Indigenous peoples and local communities
16 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 3
Climate change: natural resources, food and mobility
16 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 4
Forest and landscape management
16 June
11:40 to 11:50
TV Studio 5
Seascapes and coastal areas
16 June
11:50 to 12:35
TV Studio 2
Indigenous peoples and local communities
16 June
11:50 to 12:35
TV Studio 3
Climate change: natural resources, food and mobility
16 June
11:50 to 12:35
TV Studio 4
Forest and landscape management
16 June
11:50 to 12:35
TV Studio 5
Seascapes and coastal areas
16 June
12:40 to 12:50
TV Studio 2
Indigenous peoples and local communities
16 June
12:40 to 12:50
TV Studio 3
Climate change: natural resources, food and mobility
16 June
12:40 to 12:50
TV Studio 4
Forest and landscape management
16 June
12:40 to 12:50
TV Studio 5
From 10h45
Special event
16 June
13:00 to 14:00
TV Studio 1
From 13h20
Special event
16 June
14:30 to 15:30
TV Studio 1
Programme overview
What's on this afternoon
16 June
13:20 to 13:40
TV Studio 1
Wildlife, security and development
16 June
13:45 to 14:45
TV Studio 2
Protected area management and species conservation
16 June
13:45 to 14:45
TV Studio 3
Research, data and new technologies
16 June
13:45 to 14:45
TV Studio 4
Transboundary watersheds
16 June
13:45 to 14:45
TV Studio 5
Wildlife, security and development
16 June
14:45 to 16:00
V12
Wildlife, security and development
16 June
14:50 to 15:00
TV Studio 2
Protected area management and species conservation
16 June
14:50 to 15:00
TV Studio 3
Research, data and new technologies
16 June
14:50 to 15:00
TV Studio 4
Transboundary watersheds
16 June
14:50 to 15:00
TV Studio 5
From 15h10
Wildlife, security and development
16 June
15:10 to 15:55
TV Studio 2
Protected area management and species conservation
16 June
15:10 to 15:55
TV Studio 3
Research, data and new technologies
16 June
15:10 to 15:55
TV Studio 4
Transboundary watersheds
16 June
15:10 to 15:55
TV Studio 5
Wildlife, security and development
16 June
16:00 to 16:10
TV Studio 2
Protected area management and species conservation
16 June
16:00 to 16:10
TV Studio 3
Research, data and new technologies
16 June
16:00 to 16:10
TV Studio 4
Transboundary watersheds
16 June
16:00 to 16:10
TV Studio 5
Wildlife, security and development
16 June
16:10 to 16:55
TV Studio 2
Protected area management and species conservation
16 June
16:10 to 16:55
TV Studio 3
Research, data and new technologies
16 June
16:10 to 16:55
TV Studio 4
Transboundary watersheds
16 June
16:10 to 16:55
TV Studio 5
Wildlife, security and development
16 June
17:00 to 17:10
TV Studio 2
Protected area management and species conservation
16 June
17:00 to 17:10
TV Studio 3
Research, data and new technologies
16 June
17:00 to 17:10
TV Studio 4
Transboundary watersheds
16 June
17:00 to 17:10
TV Studio 5
Special event
16 June
17:15 to 18:15
TV Studio 1